sadsad x
asdasd
Cookie Policy

COOKIE POLICY AND CLARIFICATION TEXT

Modaselvim Tekstil Tic. and San. Inc. (Modaselvim) attaches utmost importance to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals, especially the privacy of private life regulated in Article 20 of the Constitution. In this framework, it takes care to protect and process personal data in accordance with the law and acts with this understanding in all its planning and activities.In accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, information about the processing and transfer conditions of personal data created or shared during the use of the website "www.modaselvim.com" is provided below.


1.Definitions


Website
:
It is the website located at “www.modaselvim.com” address.

Law: Law No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data.

Personal Data: It is any information related to a real person whose identity determined or can be determined.Cookies: These are small text files sent by servers to online visitors via browsers. Cookies; In order to provide special services to the Online Visitor, to improve the service quality, to improve the content of the pages, to offer promotion and marketing suggestions, it can follow the browsing information and usage history of the Online Visitor's Website; In this context, it can be hosted on the device of the Online Visitor for the period determined.

Online Visitor / Contact Person: All real persons who access the Website. They are the people on the website without having or making membership registrations through the site. It is included in the group of Visitors in related company policies.

Committee: It is the Personal Data Protection Committee.

Server Log Files: These are the files where the Internet Protocol (IP) address assigned by the Internet Service Provider (ISP) is recorded together with the time of visit to the site and the page information visited. It can be used to calculate site usage levels, to identify problems with site servers and to prevent visitors who do not comply with the terms of service.

Pixel Tags: Small graphic icons that try to detect behaviors related to visitor use. It is a system generally used to create aggregate statistics about site usage and effectiveness.

Location provider: Refers to real or legal persons who provide or operate systems that host services and content on the Internet.

Other cookie equivalents: Cookie equivalents that create information in these tools or devices that can be used through software, applications or browsers. Its control can be provided by users via browsers or software, applications.


2.Personal Data Processed


Personal data processed by the Online Visitor depending on the access to the Website and the transactions performed on the Website are presented below:

For Online Visitors visiting the Website,- Transaction Security Information (IP address, site traffic information)- Marketing Information (cookie records)- Location information (cookie records)


For Online Visitors and Customers who fill out the forms on the Website or Mobile Application,

•Identity Information (name, surname)

•Contact Information (e-mail address, phone number, address information, etc.)

•Products added to the cart, your placed orders, old order information, product size information,

•TR identity number, if not Turkish citizenship information, or tax identification number,

•Date of birth and gender information,

•Address information,

•Member shopping list, price alarm list and stock alarm list,

•Voucher and Points information,

•Financial information such as IBAN, account number received according to your purchase option,

•Member order tracking code, required tracking code and tracking information for cargo information,

•Information on the forms on the website, updated user information,

•The addresses given when you buy the product (delivery address, invoice shipping address)

•Information required to be obtained within the scope of valid legislation for identification 

For Online Visitors who are members through Social Media accounts;•Identity Information (name, surname)

•Contact Information (e-mail address, phone number, address information, etc.)

•Profile photo Comments and shared information in the content and advertisements on Social Media are for customers and potential customer candidates;•Identity Information (name, surname)

•Contact Information (e-mail address, phone number, address information, etc.)

•Profile or shared personal photo

•Evaluations and demand information
 
3. Method and Legal Reason of Personal Data Collection


Personal data is collected to be stored for as long as necessary for the purpose of processing via fully automated (cookies, server log files and pixel tags, etc.) or partially automated (filling in various forms, etc.).Personal data is defined as information about a specific or identifiable real person. In our system, when your personal data is used in our system or mobile application, which allows you to be identified or your identity can be determined, when an order is created, when a membership is registered, when any form on our site is filled, when any sales or return is made, in transactions and communications with customer service officials, social In communications and exchanges over the media, it can be collected automatically or in non-automated ways, provided that it is part of our data recording system.Personal data are processed based on the express consent of the Online Visitor. However, personal data should be required in the paragraph (2) of Article 5 of the Law (i) clearly stipulated in the law (ii) the processing of personal data belonging to the customer, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of the contract, (iii) the legal obligation of the data controller. (iv) data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data officer, without compromising the fundamental rights and liberties of personal data owners, It can be processed without any explicit consent based on one of its legal reasons.

4. Purposes of Processing Personal Data


Depending on the transactions made by the Online Visitor, customer and potential candidate on the Website, Mobile Application or on social media accounts in the event that personal data is clearly foreseen in the law or other conditions stated in the second paragraph of Article 5 of the Law;•In the form of filling out the forms under the Member Login heading, personal data, performing business activities, executing product sales processes and after-sales support services, managing contract processes, providing customer relationship management processes and conducting communication activities within this scope, carrying out logistics activities, conducting marketing analysis studies, For the purpose of creating advertising / campaign / promotion processes and performing financial and accounting works,

•In order to conduct transaction security information, to carry out information security processes, to provide information to authorized persons and organizations, (In addition, according to Law No. 5651 and other legislation, the Site Provider has an obligation to record and store site traffic information.)

•The information obtained through cookies is for the purpose of conducting marketing analysis processes, conducting advertising / campaign / promotion processes, and conducting information security processes,

•Data obtained through social media, conducting product sales processes and after-sales support services, managing contract processes, providing customer relationship management processes and conducting communication activities in this context, carrying out logistics activities, conducting marketing analysis studies, creating advertising / campaign / promotion processes, for the evaluation of requests and complaintsTreated.The processing of personal data for the purpose of sending commercial electronic messages is subject to the express consent of the Online Visitor, customer and potential customer candidate


5.Cookies Use and Their Control


The cookies used on the www.modaselvim.com website are given in the table below:

Cookie Name Purpose of Usage Storage Time
_utma Used to distinguish users and sessions. (Google Analytics) It is updated whenever data is sent to the Analytics side. Maximum 2 years.
__fbp It is used by Facebook to serve a range of advertising products, such as real-time bidding from third-party advertisers. It is updated with each user login to site. Maximum 1 year
__utmb Used to identify new sessions / visits. (Google Analytics) 30 minutes from the update.
__utmc It works with the __utmb cookie to determine if the user is in a new session / visit. (Google Analytics) 1 day
__utmz Stores the traffic source or campaign that explains how the user reached your site. (Google Analytics) 6 months from the update
Last_products Records the users last viewed products 10 days
PHPSESSID Records user session 1 year
countryCode Stores the delivery country assigned by IP address 1 month


 Instagram, Pinterest, Facebook, Twitter, Google and similar websites are able to process the data we receive through our web address according to their privacy policies. For usage controls and detailed information, you can visit the pages of the said sites with their policies or other information for privacy and security.Along with cookies that are mandatory for the operation and security of the site, third party cookies can also be used on the Website. Online Visitors may not accept cookies or be warned by changing their browser settings. Certain functions of the Website may not work properly when the use of cookies is stopped.The following links contain information on how to manage (and disable) cookies in some common browsers:Chrome Browse: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=trInternet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/tr-tr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookiesMozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/tr/products/firefox/protect-your-privacy/cookiesSafari: https://support.apple.com/tr-tr/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac For browsers and other browsers used over the phone, cookie management can be done by providing settings for privacy and security from the relevant section of the phone settings or by following the instructions in the support sections for other browsers.

6.To Whom and For What Purpose the Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred


Personal data, if one of the conditions in paragraph 2 of article 5 is found, limited to the purposes specified in the fourth article of this text and data minimization is applied to Modaselvim's group companies, subsidiaries, affiliates, business partners and authorized public institutions and organizations. It can be transferred under the conditions specified in Articles 8 and 9, provided that the necessary security measures are taken.The transfer of Personal Data is subject to confirmation of the Online Visitor in the absence of any of the conditions in paragraph 2 of Article 5 of the Law.

7.Rights of the Person in Accord with Article 11 of the Law


Modaselvim informs the relevant person (personal data owner) their rights under article 11 of the Law; It provides guidance on how to exercise these rights and perform the necessary internal functioning, administrative and technical arrangements for all these.Personal data holders in accordance with Article 11 of the Law; •Learning out if your personal data is processed or not, 

•If personal data is processed, requesting information about it,

•Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,

•To know the third parties to whom their personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,

•Request correction if personal data are missing or incorrectly processed

•Request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law,

•Requesting notification to third parties to whom the personal data of the transactions (correction and destruction of data) made in accordance with the clauses (d) and (e) of Article 11 of the Law are transferred,

•To object to the emergence of a result against you by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

•Requesting the elimination of the damage in case the personal data is damaged due to unlawful processing,has the rights.Requests and applications regarding the implementation of the Law “Yenibosna Merkez Mah. Yalçın Koreş Cad. No: 42 Bahçelievler / İSTANBUL ”can be delivered in writing or sent via Notary or in electronic form by using a registered electronic mail (KEP) address (modaselvim@hs01.kep.tr), using a secure electronic signature or mobile signature.Requests and applications can also be sent to info@modaselvim.com if there is an e-mail address previously reported to Modaselvim by the personal data owner and registered in Modaselvim's system.In requests ; •Name, surname and signature if the application is in writing,

•For citizens of the Republic of Turkey T. C. identification number, nationality for foreigners, passport number or identity number, if any,

•The place of residence or business address that is the basis of the notification,

•Electronic mail address, telephone and fax number, if any, Demand,must be presentInformation and documents related to the subject should be attached to the application.Modaselvim concludes the requests in the application free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest depending on the nature of the request. However, in case the transaction in question also requires a cost, the fee in the tariff determined by the committee may be charged.Modaselvim can accept the request and can refuse it by explaining its reason and report its response to the person in writing or electronically. In case the request in the application is accepted, Modaselvim fulfills its requirement as soon as possible and informs the concerned person. In case the application is caused by Modaselvim's error, the fee collected is returned to the relevant person.In case the application is rejected, the answer given is insufficient or the application is not answered in due time; the person concerned has the right to complain to the committee within thirty days, and in any case sixty days from the date of application.

8. Data Security


Modaselvim must take all necessary administrative and technical measures to prevent personal data from being processed unlawfully and to prevent unlawful access to personal data, to ensure the protection of personal data and to ensure the appropriate level of security.In case of redirection to other sites or applications through the website, Modaselvim does not have information about the compliance of the directed sites and applications with the legislation for the protection of personal data and is not under any responsibility for its privacy policies and contents.By using the Website, the Online Visitor declares that he has read all the conditions written in this informative text and is informed about the processing of his personal data.

Prepared by  T-Soft E-Commerce.